See, What Had Happened Was...

Past Final USA CRITS Standings - 2007 through 2019

For more specific Series competition results since 2013, go to Road-Results.com.


2019 Series

Jersey D1 Men D1 Women
Overall Individual Leader Thomas Gibbons Starla Teddergreen
Lap Leader Daniel Summerhill Lily Williams
Best Young Rider (U25) Owen Gillott Natalia Franco Villegas
Team Competition ButcherBox Cycling Colavita/Bialetti Women's Pro Cycling Team

2017 Series

Jersey Pro Men Pro Women
Overall Individual Leader Ben Renkema Tiffany Pezzulo
Lap Leader Frank Travieso Tiffany Pezzulo
Best Young Rider (U25) Daniel Tokarczyk Erica Clevenger
Team Competition Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team LA Sweat

2015 Series

Jersey Pro Men Pro Women
Overall Individual Leader Daniel Holloway Tiffany Pezzulo
Lap Leader Daniel Holloway Denise Ramsden
Best Young Rider (U25) Nolan Tankersley Yussely Soto
Team Competition Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI

2013 Series

Jersey Pro Men Pro Women
Overall Individual Leader Hilton Clarke Erica Allar
Lap Leader Thomas Brown Jacquelyn Crowell
Best Young Rider (U25) Shane Kline Samantha Schneider
Team Competition UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Primal Women p/b BH

2011 Series

Jersey Pro Men Pro Women
Overall Individual Leader Luke Keough Erica Allar
Lap Leader Christian Helmig Rushlee Buchanan
Best Young Rider (U25) Luke Keough Samantha Schneider
Team Competition Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop Colavita/Forno d'Aslo p/b Cooking Light

2009 Series

Jersey Pro Men Pro Women
Overall Individual Leader Mark Hekman Laura Van Gilder
Lap Leader Russell Langley Cath Cheatley
Best Young Rider (U25) Jake Keough Erica Allar
Team Competition Team Mountain Khakis Vanderkitten Racing

2007 Series

Jersey Pro Men Pro Women
Overall Individual Leader Frank Travieso Laura Van Gilder
Lap Leader Mark Hekman Rebecca Larson
Best Young Rider (U25) Brandon Gavic Nina Santiago
Team Competition AEG/Toshiba JetNetwork Cheerwine Cycling

2018 Series

Jersey D1 Men D1 Women
Overall Individual Leader David Guttenplan Samantha Schneider
Lap Leader Kevin Mullervy Rachel Langdon
Best Young Rider (U25) Spencer Moavenzedah Caroline Baur
Fastest Lap Hugo Scala, Jr Samantha Schneider
Bandit Frank Travieso Marta Morris
Team Competition Team CLIF Bar ISCorp Pro Cycling

2016 Series

Jersey Pro Men Pro Women
Overall Individual Leader Ryan Aitcheson Tina Pic
Lap Leader Ruben Companioni Sara Tussey
Best Young Rider (U25) Eamon Lucas Jessica Mundy
Team Competition Astellas Cycling Team Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling

2014 Series

Jersey Pro Men Pro Women
Overall Individual Leader Thomas Brown Laura Van Gilder
Lap Leader David Cueli Laura Jorgensen
Best Young Rider (U25) David Cueli Samantha Schneider
Team Competition Astellas Cycling Team Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Sports

2012 Series

Jersey Pro Men Pro Women
Overall Individual Leader Luke Keough Erica Allar
Lap Leader Jim Stemper Debbie Milne
Best Young Rider (U25) Luke Keough Colleen Gulick
Team Competition Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop RideClean/PatentIt.com

2010 Series

Jersey Pro Men Pro Women
Overall Individual Leader Isaac Howe Erica Allar
Lap Leader Kyle Wamsley Lauren Ellis
Best Young Rider (U25) Isaac Howe Kacey Manderfield
Team Competition Mountain Khakis p/b Jittery Joes Team Vera Bradley Foundation

2008 Series

Jersey Pro Men Pro Women
Overall Individual Leader Yosvany Falcon Kelly Benjamin
Lap Leader Mark Hekman Katharine Carroll
Best Young Rider (U25) Seth Hansley Erica Allar
Team Competition TOSHIBA-Santop/b Herbalife Vanderkitten Racing

For a more detailed Series competition results since 2013, go to Road-Results.com.